France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,8811,169
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 910566
AlgiersAlgeria 907564
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,033642
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6796,636
AzulArgentina 10,9496,804
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,24510,095
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6309,091
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1579,419
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0459,349
AmberleyAustralia 16,84210,466
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7162,309
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,9542,457
AimoresBrazil 8,3375,181
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5084,666
AltamiraBrazil 7,5134,669
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2385,119
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8465,497
ApodiBrazil 6,8294,244
AracajuBrazil 7,2964,534
AracuaiBrazil 8,1395,058
AragarcasBrazil 8,6455,372
AraxaBrazil 8,6655,384
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0554,384
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2475,125
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2015,096
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9404,312
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3072,677
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7092,926
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3783,964
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6364,124
AbecheChad 3,8972,422
AntofagastaChile 10,4986,524
AricaChile 10,0736,259
AltaiChina 6,3093,920
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0785,641
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0025,594
AraucaColombia 8,0465,000
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,0964,410
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,0224,363
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1804,461
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9011,802
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1801,976
AswanEgypt 3,6582,273
AsyutEgypt 3,2862,042
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0445,620
AsmaraEritrea 4,8052,986
AssabEritrea 5,2563,266
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3553,328
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 677420
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5949,069
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9327,415
AccraGhana 4,3562,707
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0401,268
AthensGreece 2,0001,243
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0171,253
AasiaatGreenland 4,0282,503
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2972,049
AputiteqGreenland 3,2171,999
AkureyriIceland 2,6101,622
AgraIndia 6,9104,294
AhmedabadIndia 6,7754,210
AkolaIndia 7,2924,531
AllahabadIndia 7,3164,546
AmritsarIndia 6,3653,955
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1238,155
AbadanIran 4,3602,709
ArakIran 4,2572,645
AlbengaItaly 541336
AlgheroItaly 726451
AmendolaItaly 1,214755
AnconaItaly 975606
ArezzoItaly 847526
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4232,748
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4102,741
AbashiriJapan 9,4855,894
AburatsuJapan 10,1386,300
AikawaJapan 9,8456,118
AjiroJapan 10,1726,321
AkitaJapan 9,7576,063
AkuneJapan 10,0336,235
AomoriJapan 9,6756,012
AsahikawaJapan 9,4445,869
AsosanJapan 9,9996,213
AmmanJordan 3,3012,051
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8173,615
AinaziLatvia 2,1441,332
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0925,028
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2615,134
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4685,262
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9704,953
AtarMauritania 3,0051,867
AgalegaMauritius 8,2555,130
AcapulcoMexico 9,5515,935
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9854,341
AltaiMongolia 6,9034,289
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3054,539
AgadirMorocco 1,8631,157
AmsterdamNetherlands 864537
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,07211,852
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,23911,955
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,13211,889
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,00211,808
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,24311,958
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,29111,988
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,99211,802
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,97711,793
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,97611,792
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,97611,792
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,97611,792
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,97611,792
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,8675,510
AgadezNiger 3,1501,958
AsuncionParaguay 9,8166,100
ArequipaPeru 9,9966,212
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7606,686
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1669,425
AradRomania 1,559969
AjanRussia 8,0615,009
AldanRussia 7,4254,614
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5362,197
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1193,181
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7295,424
AnadyrRussia 7,8314,866
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2512,020
ArmavirRussia 3,1001,926
AstrakhanRussia 3,5822,226
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,51310,261
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 798496
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 698434
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 727452
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 933580
Abu HamedSudan 4,0632,525
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7212,934
AqiqSudan 4,5042,799
ArbaatSudan 4,2852,663
AromaSudan 4,5722,841
AtbaraSudan 4,2662,651
Abu KamalSyria 3,5382,198
AleppoSyria 3,1471,956
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7946,086
AtakpameTogo 4,1332,568
AdanaTurkey 2,9561,837
AfyonTurkey 2,4941,550
AnkaraTurkey 2,6261,632
AntalyaTurkey 2,6041,618
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7022,922
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,405873
AberporthUk 931579
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 941585
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5721,598
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5181,565
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2623,270
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2473,261
ArtigasUruguay 10,2036,340
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4574,634
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2674,516
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4945,278
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3175,168
Ada, MnUsa 7,0754,396
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5724,084
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9514,320
Akron, OhUsa 6,4624,016
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3275,175
Albany, GaUsa 7,2354,496
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8183,615
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0814,400
Albion, NeUsa 7,4904,654
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5655,323
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1084,417
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3464,565
Algona, IaUsa 7,1664,453
Alice, TxUsa 8,5405,307
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0543,762
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7824,836
Alma, MiUsa 6,5764,087
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3543,948
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7445,434
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2345,117
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8023,606
Amite, LaUsa 7,8004,847
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9604,946
Anderson, InUsa 6,8374,249
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9574,323
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1573,826
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5724,084
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0695,014
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4714,643
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4384,622
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8954,285
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7104,170
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5715,326
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4804,648
Athens, GaUsa 7,0514,382
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1524,444
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0623,767
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1365,677
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5064,664
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9924,345
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9144,918
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8414,251
Austin, TxUsa 8,3425,184
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9133,053
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6233,494
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7354,806
AdenYemen 5,4363,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -