France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6243,495
BustAfghanistan 5,5563,452
BatnaAlgeria 1,084674
BecharAlgeria 1,507936
BejaiaAlgeria 945588
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,6551,028
BiskraAlgeria 1,167725
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9101,187
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0958,137
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0558,113
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0728,123
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4467,734
ByrdAntarctica 15,4759,616
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2506,991
BarilocheArgentina 11,9687,437
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6856,640
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,52110,266
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,85310,473
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8218,588
BrestBelarus 1,8281,136
BrusselsBelgium 708440
Belize CityBelize 8,6225,358
BeninBenin 4,2712,654
BohiconBenin 4,1802,597
BermudaBermuda 5,7453,570
BageBrazil 10,1506,307
BambuiBrazil 8,6525,376
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6495,375
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0734,395
BarcelosBrazil 8,0945,030
BarraBrazil 7,6524,755
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2624,512
BarreirasBrazil 7,8604,884
BelémBrazil 7,1054,415
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5335,302
BelterraBrazil 7,6554,757
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5234,675
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7056,031
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8724,892
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3715,202
BrevesBrazil 7,2624,513
BurgasBulgaria 2,1071,309
BurundiBurundi 6,0213,742
BatouriCameroon 4,6552,893
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3403,318
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1785,082
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9533,699
Banff, AbCanada 7,7504,816
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9643,706
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1682,590
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6934,780
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7284,181
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8424,873
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8863,658
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1785,082
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0434,377
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1554,446
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4632,773
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3145,166
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1832,600
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9234,923
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1733,836
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7882,975
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3452,700
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3677,685
BeijingChina 8,5775,330
BarranquillaColombia 8,0695,014
Benito SalasColombia 8,7265,422
BogotáColombia 8,5005,282
BrnoCzech Republic 1,258782
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1713,213
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3563,328
BaniDominican Republic 7,1594,449
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,2254,490
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0694,393
BahariyaEgypt 3,0371,887
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1371,950
BiarritzFrance 273170
BordeauxFrance 164102
BrestFrance 604375
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9909,936
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9889,935
BitamGabon 4,8473,012
BanjulGambia 3,8742,407
BerlinGermany 1,223760
BrockenGermany 1,038645
BokeGuinea 4,0662,527
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9982,484
BudapestHungary 1,388863
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,401871
BangaloreIndia 7,9124,917
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,4604,635
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0124,979
BikanerIndia 6,4854,030
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0927,514
BabolsarIran 4,3372,695
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2053,235
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0472,515
Bandar LengehIran 5,1313,188
BirjandIran 5,0703,150
BushehrIran 4,6522,891
BaghdadIraq 3,8672,403
BasraIraq 4,3112,679
BelmulletIreland 1,334829
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,145712
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,313816
BergamoItaly 659410
BolognaItaly 784487
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 796495
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,324823
BrindisiItaly 1,425886
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1012,548
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1632,587
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4923,413
BeirutLebanon 3,1481,956
BenghaziLibya 2,1561,340
BirzaiLithuania 2,0711,287
BitolaMacedonia 1,6741,040
BlantyreMalawi 7,5294,679
BvumbweMalawi 7,5574,696
BintuluMalaysia 11,4367,106
BamakoMali 3,6812,288
Bko-SMali 3,6912,293
BougounMali 3,8022,363
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,4651,532
BaitagMongolia 6,6224,115
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5814,089
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,3004,536
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8624,885
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8884,902
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1904,468
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,7134,793
BulganMongolia 7,1684,454
BhamawMyanmar 8,5705,326
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,09111,864
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,29211,988
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,12111,882
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,30811,998
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,30411,996
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,6925,401
BilmaNiger 3,0901,920
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4612,151
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4242,128
BergenNorway 1,7601,093
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7581,092
BjornoyaNorway 3,4222,127
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6181,627
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3961,489
BadinPakistan 6,3713,959
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3513,946
BalakotPakistan 6,0733,774
BarkhanPakistan 6,0803,778
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,5935,340
BascoPhilippines 10,5986,586
BialystokPoland 1,8331,139
BejaPortugal 1,074667
BragancaPortugal 734456
BistritaRomania 1,8011,119
BucharestRomania 1,9471,210
BajkitRussia 5,9843,719
BarabinskRussia 5,3253,309
BarnaulRussia 5,7203,554
BerezovoRussia 4,4002,734
BiserRussia 4,1012,549
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2385,119
BogdarinRussia 7,2694,517
BogucanyRussia 6,2193,865
BomnakRussia 7,8984,908
BorRussia 5,6893,535
BorzjaRussia 7,7284,802
BratskRussia 6,5634,079
BelgradeSerbia 1,503934
BoSierra Leone 4,2842,662
BontheSierra Leone 4,3502,703
BratislavaSlovakia 1,262784
BerberaSomalia 5,6423,506
BusanSouth Korea 9,6896,021
BadajozSpain 942585
BarcelonaSpain 389241
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 483300
BabanusaSudan 4,4892,789
BaselSwitzerland 570354
BernSwitzerland 531330
BangkokThailand 9,6445,993
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6325,986
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2495,748
BizerteTunisia 1,092678
BalikesirTurkey 2,2481,397
BursaTurkey 2,3151,438
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0313,126
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,293804
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,227763
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,229764
Birmingham, EnglandUk 891554
Bournemouth-HurnUk 712443
Brighton, EnglandUk 684425
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2735,762
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3875,212
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2303,871
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9954,347
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9964,347
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5284,678
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8674,889
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7414,811
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6384,125
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6593,516
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4925,277
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1054,415
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2065,721
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1835,085
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6233,494
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3874,591
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5844,713
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5654,080
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8244,862
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0023,730
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3264,553
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0665,634
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3124,544
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6234,116
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9414,313
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2675,137
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3794,585
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8783,652
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4535,253
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4185,231
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3804,586
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9663,707
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6413,506
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7124,171
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0374,373
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2454,502
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2615,134
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8593,641
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5484,691
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8164,236
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0823,779
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8924,283
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6884,777
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6714,767
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6605,381
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3804,586
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1295,673
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4984,038
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5764,087
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1523,823
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9044,912
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6804,151
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1304,431
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6793,529
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5635,321
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3813,344
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3354,558
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7014,786
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7144,793
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7284,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -