France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5043,420
ChlefAlgeria 949590
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,040646
CeresArgentina 10,4826,514
ChamicalArgentina 10,7946,707
ChepesArgentina 10,8946,770
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1247,534
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3706,444
CórdobaArgentina 10,7446,676
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7496,679
CorrientesArgentina 10,0776,262
CairnsAustralia 15,4759,617
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,10410,629
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6468,480
CedunaAustralia 15,7009,756
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,28410,119
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4199,582
Cobar MoAustralia 16,60810,321
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0519,353
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,07410,610
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3519,539
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3155,167
CharnocksBarbados 6,7014,164
CotonouBenin 4,2712,654
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4715,264
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7255,422
CabroboBrazil 7,1894,467
CaceresBrazil 9,0085,598
CaetiteBrazil 7,9014,910
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8744,272
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2025,718
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3915,836
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8875,523
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1054,415
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8574,883
CaparaoBrazil 8,4785,269
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7365,428
CaratingaBrazil 8,4245,235
CaravelasBrazil 8,0745,017
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9864,962
CarolinaBrazil 7,5684,703
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3235,793
CataguasesBrazil 8,6065,348
CatalaoBrazil 8,5945,341
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9275,547
CaxiasBrazil 7,0844,402
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7936,085
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6974,161
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6525,376
ChapecoBrazil 9,6856,018
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5935,340
CipoBrazil 7,3904,593
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7674,827
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4205,232
CordeiroBrazil 8,6505,375
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9694,952
CorumbaBrazil 9,2635,756
CoximBrazil 9,0375,616
CrateusBrazil 6,9494,318
CuiabaBrazil 8,8625,507
CuritibaBrazil 9,3405,804
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6844,775
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0213,741
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2925,152
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3572,707
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5882,851
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8092,988
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5214,053
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3465,186
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3385,181
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2302,628
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0054,975
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5273,435
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0383,131
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8883,038
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8863,036
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2645,135
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0203,119
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7683,584
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6013,481
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6872,913
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1693,833
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4654,018
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6522,891
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2464,503
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0123,736
Comox, BcCanada 8,2975,156
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4394,001
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3973,354
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4844,650
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8914,904
ChicoChile 12,4177,716
ChillanChile 11,6637,248
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7437,297
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8116,718
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4237,720
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4837,136
ChangchunChina 8,7125,414
ChangduChina 8,0475,000
ChangshaChina 9,3415,805
ChengduChina 8,5555,316
ChongqingChina 8,8225,482
Camilo DazaColombia 8,1185,045
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,048651
CamagueyCuba 7,5274,677
CasablancaCuba 7,7424,811
ChebCzech Republic 1,016631
CopenhagenDenmark 1,448900
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0244,365
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,1424,438
CotuiDominican Republic 7,0804,400
CanarEcuador 9,4475,870
CairoEgypt 3,0851,917
CaenFrance 512318
ChateaurouxFrance 235146
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8344,247
CocobeachGabon 4,9323,065
CologneGermany 807501
ChiosGreece 2,1691,348
CorfuGreece 1,6261,010
ConakryGuinea 4,1692,591
CatacamasHonduras 8,6395,368
CholutecaHonduras 8,8565,503
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,1155,043
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0915,028
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0915,028
ChahbaharIran 5,6723,525
ClaremorrisIreland 1,247775
ClonesIreland 1,218757
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,264786
CorkIreland 1,077669
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,073667
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 881547
CameriItaly 578359
CampobassoItaly 1,132703
Cape BellavistaItaly 869540
Cape CarbonaraItaly 919571
Cape FrascaItaly 805500
Cape MeleItaly 547340
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,254779
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,400870
CerviaItaly 867539
CiampinoItaly 963598
Cimone MountainItaly 741461
Cisa PassItaly 677421
CivitavecchiaItaly 896557
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 859534
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,462908
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,445898
ChibaJapan 10,1616,314
ChichibuJapan 10,0796,263
ChichijimaJapan 11,0926,893
ChoshiJapan 10,1796,326
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1661,967
ChilekaMalawi 7,5294,679
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2974,535
ChitipaMalawi 6,8484,256
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0455,621
ComitanMexico 9,0145,601
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,5018,390
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8164,857
ChoirMongolia 7,6034,725
CasablancaMorocco 1,466911
ChindeMozambique 7,8894,902
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0625,631
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,23211,951
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,16611,910
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,30411,996
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,30311,995
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,29611,991
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,19811,930
CondegaNicaragua 8,7935,464
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4055,844
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7036,029
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3675,821
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5345,924
ChhorPakistan 6,3793,964
ChitralPakistan 5,8683,647
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6566,001
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6415,991
CajamarcaPeru 9,7736,073
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6525,998
ChiclayoPeru 9,8506,121
ChimbotePeru 9,9366,174
CuzcoPeru 9,7946,086
CzestochowaPoland 1,480920
CoimbraPortugal 948589
CalafatRomania 1,7101,063
CeahlauRomania 1,9101,187
ClujRomania 1,7301,075
ConstantaRomania 2,1541,338
CraiovaRomania 1,7771,104
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4653,396
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7522,953
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5814,089
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3784,585
Cape UelenRussia 7,6594,760
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9715,575
CaraRussia 7,2854,527
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9632,463
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0954,409
ChitaRussia 7,4454,626
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4474,628
CokurdahRussia 6,9084,293
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5594,697
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9245,546
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9745,576
CaceresSpain 865538
CadizSpain 1,119695
Ciudad RealSpain 776482
CordobaSpain 927576
ColomboSri Lanka 8,5605,319
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5895,959
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8506,121
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1275,672
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1025,656
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7056,031
ChumphonThailand 9,7946,086
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1071,309
CorumTurkey 2,7651,718
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0603,145
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3293,312
Cardiff, WalesUk 820510
CernovcyUkraine 1,9081,186
ChernigovUkraine 2,3211,442
CarrascoUruguay 10,5696,568
ColoniaUruguay 10,6336,607
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7644,203
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2584,510
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1933,848
Camden, ScUsa 6,8784,274
Canton, NyUsa 5,7793,591
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3554,571
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3923,972
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2033,233
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1504,443
Casper, WyUsa 7,9334,929
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4555,254
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2563,887
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5994,101
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1024,413
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8764,273
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8804,275
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6354,123
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7924,221
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4243,992
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0184,361
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1134,420
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6413,505
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6553,514
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7494,194
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9644,949
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9724,954
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8394,250
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0285,610
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4964,037
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9174,920
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8074,230
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7904,219
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6514,133
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3704,580
Clark, SdUsa 7,2754,521
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5984,722
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1074,416
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2335,116
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4614,015
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9744,334
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8015,469
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6404,126
College Park, MdUsa 6,2623,891
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1475,063
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3404,561
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8904,281
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8794,275
Columbus, InUsa 6,9034,290
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6574,758
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6214,114
Conception, MoUsa 7,4414,624
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6464,751
Conway, ArUsa 7,5974,721
Conway, ScUsa 6,7304,182
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8893,659
Corning, ArUsa 7,4564,633
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6933,538
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5225,296
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1215,046
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9983,727
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6835,396
Covington, LaUsa 7,7444,812
Covington, TnUsa 7,3864,590
Crete, NeUsa 7,4984,660
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7804,835
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5862,850
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5862,850
CaracasVenezuela 7,4774,646
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4024,600
CoroVenezuela 7,6264,739
ChipataZambia 7,2074,478
ChomaZambia 7,3254,552
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8874,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -