France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3921,486
DjelfaAlgeria 1,131703
DavisAntarctica 14,0698,743
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5449,038
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0498,730
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3817,072
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,86610,481
DhakaBangladesh 8,1195,045
D’UccleBelgium 708440
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3545,192
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7825,457
DouradosBrazil 9,3745,825
DoualaCameroon 4,6042,861
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3552,706
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9664,329
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5754,707
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7034,787
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3732,718
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7642,960
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4123,363
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6354,123
DuianChina 7,7314,804
DubrovnikCroatia 1,362846
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4163,365
DajabonDominican Republic 7,1704,455
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,2464,503
DabaaEgypt 2,8021,741
DakhlaEgypt 3,2692,031
DijonFrance 400249
DresdenGermany 1,161722
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6772,285
DebrecenHungary 1,583984
DalatangiIceland 2,4581,528
DaltonganjIndia 7,5964,720
DarbhangaIndia 7,5844,713
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1605,071
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1675,075
DumkaIndia 7,8244,862
DwarkaIndia 6,5454,067
DezfulIran 4,2552,644
DublinIreland 1,113691
DecimomannuItaly 867539
DobbiacoItaly 869540
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2772,658
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2582,025
DagorettiKenya 6,1983,852
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1631,344
DedzaMalawi 7,3594,573
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5974,721
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6924,780
DaweiMyanmar 9,4365,864
De BiltNetherlands 864537
De KooyNetherlands 942586
Den HelderNetherlands 946588
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,35212,025
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,26211,970
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,84811,712
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,13211,889
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,15511,903
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6941,053
DalbandinPakistan 5,7293,560
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0493,759
DirPakistan 5,9093,672
DroshPakistan 5,8823,655
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8736,757
DohaQatar 4,9633,084
DorohoiRomania 1,9431,207
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9463,074
DudinkaRussia 5,2293,249
DzardzanRussia 6,5444,067
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7832,972
DakarSenegal 3,7822,350
DaruSierra Leone 4,2552,644
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8325,488
DamazinSudan 4,8242,997
DongolaSudan 3,9132,431
DamascusSyria 3,2522,021
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2522,021
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4272,129
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4763,403
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8704,269
DjerbaTunisia 1,480920
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2972,049
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,410876
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,128701
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5761,601
DonetskUkraine 2,7871,732
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2583,268
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0604,387
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4724,022
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0905,027
Danville, IlUsa 6,9744,334
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7654,204
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1705,077
David City, NeUsa 7,4894,653
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7154,173
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2745,142
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4524,631
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0625,631
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0424,376
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6375,367
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6294,119
Delphine, InUsa 6,8404,250
Denton, MdUsa 6,1933,848
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0835,023
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2454,502
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6265,360
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0184,361
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5114,046
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1984,473
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1305,052
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9744,334
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9284,927
Dover, DeUsa 6,1933,848
Dover, TnUsa 7,2464,503
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2345,116
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9934,346
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7944,222
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1784,460
Durham, NhUsa 5,6053,483
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,8141,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -