France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,582983
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,334829
EsquelArgentina 12,1067,523
EzeizaArgentina 10,7086,654
East SaleAustralia 17,09010,620
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8719,241
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8729,241
EssendonAustralia 16,89510,499
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,7925,464
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,9906,208
EspinosaBrazil 7,9994,971
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9583,703
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4864,652
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4534,631
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4634,638
Edson, AbCanada 7,5964,720
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2795,145
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3473,944
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2594,511
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1855,086
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0763,154
ErlianChina 8,0334,992
El CaranoColombia 8,6145,353
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,528950
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,2204,487
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,0214,363
El ArishEgypt 3,1981,987
El TorEgypt 3,3872,105
ErfurtGermany 994618
EssenGermany 848527
EsfahanIran 4,5002,796
EilatIsrael 3,3872,105
EsashiJapan 9,5475,932
EldoretKenya 5,9413,692
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0634,389
EssaouiraMorocco 1,7621,095
EeldeNetherlands 1,005625
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,29211,988
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,27211,976
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,9075,535
EnuguNigeria 4,2992,671
EncarnacionParaguay 9,8926,147
EvoraPortugal 1,032641
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6165,354
EkimcanRussia 8,2005,096
Elat’MaRussia 3,0581,900
ElistaRussia 3,2982,049
ErbogacenRussia 6,5274,056
EssejRussia 5,8663,645
Ed DueimSudan 4,4952,793
El FasherSudan 4,1362,570
El GeneinaSudan 4,0082,490
El ObeidSudan 4,4482,764
El ShowakSudan 4,6762,906
En NahudSudan 4,3912,728
EdirneTurkey 2,0611,281
ErzincanTurkey 3,1601,964
ErzurumTurkey 3,2792,038
EskisehirTurkey 2,4501,522
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,4012,735
EntebbeUganda 5,8363,627
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,295805
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,219757
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3963,975
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1614,450
Eastport, MeUsa 5,2233,246
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5954,719
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7174,795
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8115,476
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,4774,025
Elko, NvUsa 8,6285,362
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7094,790
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0703,772
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7065,410
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6323,500
Erie, PaUsa 6,3043,917
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5784,709
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7215,419
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6154,732
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0655,633
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3234,550
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3235,172
Evansville, InUsa 7,0734,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -