France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6943,538
FarahAfghanistan 5,3343,315
FormosaArgentina 9,9356,173
ForrestAustralia 15,1809,433
FrancistownBotswana 7,8004,847
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3623,953
FloraniaBrazil 6,8194,237
FlorestaBrazil 7,1554,446
FlorianoBrazil 7,2404,499
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5035,906
FormosaBrazil 8,3135,166
FortalezaBrazil 6,6964,161
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6576,001
FrancaBrazil 8,7855,459
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8094,231
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9554,322
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1194,424
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4074,603
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6664,764
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1124,419
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8964,285
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5564,695
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1904,468
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1513,201
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1453,197
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7082,925
FayaChad 3,4032,115
FamagustaCyprus 2,9511,834
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,288800
FarafraEgypt 3,0751,911
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2973,292
FichtelbergGermany 1,071666
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 809502
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6881,049
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7562,334
FaranahGuinea 4,0322,505
FalconaraItaly 962598
Florence, TuscanyItaly 788490
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,205749
FonniItaly 826513
FrontoneItaly 915569
FrosinoneItaly 1,025637
FukauraJapan 9,6596,002
FukueJapan 9,9006,152
FukuiJapan 9,9476,181
FukuokaJapan 9,8986,151
FukushimaJapan 9,9646,192
FukuyamaJapan 9,9606,190
FushikiJapan 9,9136,160
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,6683,522
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6985,405
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0325,612
FunchalMadeira 2,0731,288
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7054,166
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,320820
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9121,188
FaroPortugal 1,164723
FerganaRussia 5,6003,480
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2562,645
FalunSweden 1,9991,242
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 801498
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6591,652
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5424,687
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5734,706
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1744,458
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0974,410
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0704,393
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4313,375
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9664,329
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2474,503
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3404,561
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0384,373
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6624,761
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6644,141
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2264,490
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1394,436
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5895,338
Findlay, OhUsa 6,6084,106
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8635,507
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4944,036
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7554,198
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0324,991
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1664,453
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9804,959
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4394,623
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5854,713
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7364,807
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7174,174
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0995,033
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6743,526
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8994,287
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9614,947
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3573,950
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3273,932
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1935,713
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2044,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -