France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8063,608
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7483,572
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,389863
General PicoArgentina 11,0856,888
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5546,558
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0673,770
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,28210,739
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9938,695
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8109,203
GrazAustria 1,115693
GancaAzerbaijan 3,6552,271
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,7652,340
GomelBelarus 2,3171,440
GrodnoBelarus 1,9071,185
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0704,393
GoianiaBrazil 8,5325,302
GoiasBrazil 8,5165,292
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3225,171
GrajauBrazil 7,3644,576
GuairaBrazil 9,5065,907
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7684,206
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9924,966
GarouaCameroon 4,1042,550
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1842,600
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3403,940
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3255,173
Golden, BcCanada 7,8074,851
Goose, NfCanada 4,4582,770
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2403,878
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5694,703
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,0713,151
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7522,953
GanzhouChina 9,6826,016
GuangzhouChina 9,8046,092
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,0564,384
GuayaquilEcuador 9,4895,897
GonderEthiopia 4,9483,075
GeisenheimGermany 763474
GorlitzGermany 1,234767
GibraltarGibraltar 1,112691
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0175,603
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0984,411
GoaIndia 7,4244,613
GuwahatiIndia 8,0164,981
GelaItaly 1,373853
GenoaItaly 591368
GhediItaly 702436
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,342834
GrazzaniseItaly 1,111690
GrossetoItaly 808502
GrottaglieItaly 1,389863
GuardiavecchiaItaly 761473
GuidoniaItaly 966600
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3532,705
GifuJapan 10,0346,236
GaoMali 3,1701,970
GuamMariana Islands 12,5637,807
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4985,902
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3255,795
GuaymasMexico 9,4225,855
GaluutMongolia 7,1174,423
GemertNetherlands 820510
GisborneNew Zealand 19,28211,982
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,28211,982
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,84111,708
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,33912,018
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,15411,903
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,32412,008
GayaNiger 3,6602,274
GardermoenNorway 1,8351,141
GeiloNorway 1,8121,126
GdanskPoland 1,6321,014
GalatiRomania 2,0831,295
Gor’KijRussia 3,1991,988
GorznyjRussia 3,5062,179
GridinoRussia 3,0881,919
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,1253,806
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5797,195
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 335208
GijonSpain 575358
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4052,737
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6832,910
GoteborgSweden 1,6151,004
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,6171,005
GothenburgSweden 1,6141,003
GunnarnSweden 2,4651,532
GenevaSwitzerland 406252
GabesTunisia 1,420883
GafsaTunisia 1,312816
GiresunTurkey 3,0211,877
GoztepeTurkey 2,2931,425
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5042,799
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,4572,770
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,301809
GajvoronUkraine 2,2001,367
GeniceskUkraine 2,5931,611
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4564,633
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6974,783
Galva, IlUsa 7,0334,370
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2145,104
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5624,699
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5624,699
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5344,682
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5444,067
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8393,629
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6795,393
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5654,080
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6884,777
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0064,354
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9614,947
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5864,714
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3545,192
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6184,113
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9005,530
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6624,761
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8434,873
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6874,155
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8374,249
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4564,633
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6624,140
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0374,373
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6704,767
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7684,206
Greenville, PaUsa 6,3573,950
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0184,982
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9074,292
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9504,319
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1784,460
Groton, CtUsa 5,7863,596
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7654,825
GuanareVenezuela 7,8154,857
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,0384,995
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1154,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -