France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2253,247
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,513940
HuamboAngola 6,5624,077
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2638,863
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,30710,755
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,29510,747
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7029,757
Horta, FaialAzores 2,5731,599
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7104,791
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9903,101
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9753,092
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2223,866
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4552,769
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4944,036
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9854,341
Hope, BcCanada 8,1785,082
HaikouChina 9,8486,120
HailarChina 7,9764,957
HamiChina 6,9694,330
HetanChina 6,3933,973
HavanaCuba 7,7594,821
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0394,374
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0064,354
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,2324,494
HelwanEgypt 3,0981,925
HurguadaEgypt 3,4712,157
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9921,238
HelsinkiFinland 2,3031,431
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3291,447
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4389,593
HamburgGermany 1,168726
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,167725
HannoverGermany 1,051653
HelgolandGermany 1,148714
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 813505
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2691,410
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0242,501
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4597,742
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3717,687
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4061,495
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,6444,750
HaifaIsrael 3,1721,971
HaboroJapan 9,3605,816
HachijojimaJapan 10,3906,457
HachinoheJapan 9,7336,048
HagiJapan 9,8736,135
HakodateJapan 9,5765,951
HamadaJapan 9,8606,127
HamamatsuJapan 10,1406,301
HikoneJapan 10,0236,228
HimejiJapan 9,9926,209
HiradoJapan 9,8766,137
HirooJapan 9,6235,980
HiroshimaJapan 9,9276,169
HitaJapan 9,9526,184
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0456,242
HunLibya 2,1581,341
HomboriMali 3,2842,041
HomalinMyanmar 8,3565,193
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1875,709
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,28511,984
HighbankNew Zealand 19,23311,952
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,14911,899
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,00411,809
HororataNew Zealand 19,25311,964
HyderabadPakistan 6,2813,903
HuanucoPeru 9,8186,101
HelPoland 1,6571,030
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7125,414
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6412,884
HatangaRussia 5,6883,535
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1532,581
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7874,218
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0442,513
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,334829
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5819,682
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2525,749
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0705,636
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,7205,419
HalaibSudan 4,0682,528
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5822,847
HudeibaSudan 4,2752,657
HaparandaSweden 2,7161,688
HarnosandSweden 2,2511,399
HamaSyria 3,1711,970
HassakahSyria 3,4102,119
Hua HinThailand 9,6896,021
HakkariTurkey 3,5942,234
Hull, EnglandUk 1,008626
HersonUkraine 2,4151,501
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9961,240
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3555,192
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6233,494
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1784,460
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1813,841
Hart, MiUsa 6,5804,089
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7833,594
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3994,598
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1774,460
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7224,798
Hays, KsUsa 7,7734,830
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1965,715
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6354,745
Helena, MtUsa 7,9474,938
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0983,790
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5264,055
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8844,278
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3525,190
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4694,641
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3824,587
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3354,558
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0613,766
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1104,418
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6404,126
Holly, CoUsa 8,0404,996
Homer, AkUsa 8,1475,063
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9204,300
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1514,443
Horton, KsUsa 7,5004,660
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7224,798
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5444,066
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4704,021
Houma, LaUsa 7,8984,908
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2035,097
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7024,165
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2524,507
Huron, SdUsa 7,3324,556
HanoiVietnam 9,4535,874
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3376,424
HarareZimbabwe 7,5924,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -