France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9961,240
In SalahAlgeria 1,9501,212
InnsbruckAustria 818509
IbiriteBrazil 8,5475,311
IguatuBrazil 6,9834,339
IlheusBrazil 7,7794,834
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4074,603
IndaialBrazil 9,4755,888
IpameriBrazil 8,5645,322
IraiBrazil 9,7266,044
IreceBrazil 7,5984,721
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6364,745
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9464,937
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8684,889
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2755,142
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5455,310
ItapevaBrazil 9,1835,706
ItirucuBrazil 7,6884,778
ItuacuBrazil 7,8054,850
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3285,796
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3763,962
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3473,323
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8984,287
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7082,925
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4573,391
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2426,364
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6878,505
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0068,082
ImbertDominican Republic 7,0744,396
IzobambaEcuador 9,2445,744
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1121,934
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9795,580
IoanninaGreece 1,6911,051
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9722,468
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1341,948
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,0494,380
IranshahrIran 5,5493,448
IstranaItaly 846526
IidaJapan 10,0706,258
IizukaJapan 9,9096,157
IrakoJapan 10,1246,291
IriomotejimaJapan 10,3596,437
IrozakiJapan 10,2056,342
IshigakijimaJapan 10,3926,458
IshinomakiJapan 9,9316,171
IwamizawaJapan 9,4775,889
IzuharaJapan 9,7866,081
IrbidJordan 3,2552,023
IfraneMorocco 1,372852
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,98311,796
IlorinNigeria 4,0452,513
InchonNorth Korea 9,3495,810
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7432,326
IslamabadPakistan 6,1023,792
IquitosPeru 9,1085,660
IloiloPhilippines 11,4877,138
IasiRomania 2,0371,266
IcaRussia 8,5985,343
IlirnejRussia 7,5104,667
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3915,214
IrkutskRussia 6,9664,329
Ivdel’Russia 4,1782,596
IbizaSpain 653406
IspartaTurkey 2,5441,581
IstanbulTurkey 2,2851,420
IzmirTurkey 2,2451,395
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8041,121
IzmailUkraine 2,1481,335
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8124,855
Independence, KsUsa 7,7244,800
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7643,582
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8734,271
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3054,539
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7554,198
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2964,534
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1514,444
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5854,092
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0253,744
IsokaZambia 6,8614,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -