France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7153,551
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8503,635
JuninArgentina 10,8216,724
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1705,698
JacobinaBrazil 7,5074,665
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7444,191
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8084,231
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4465,249
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6765,391
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4104,605
JiuquanChina 7,5044,663
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,8805,518
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,1214,425
JimaniDominican Republic 7,2754,521
JoensuuFinland 2,6821,667
JokioinenFinland 2,3011,430
JyvskylFinland 2,5041,556
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9742,470
JulianehbGreenland 3,5462,204
JagdalpurIndia 7,8034,849
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7097,276
JerusalemIsrael 3,2502,020
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,8105,474
JosNigeria 3,9452,452
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9621,841
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9651,842
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0873,783
JhelumPakistan 6,1933,848
JiwaniPakistan 5,7813,592
JuliacaPeru 9,8226,104
JakutskRussia 7,2814,525
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3882,106
JenisejskRussia 5,9503,698
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5395,928
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1395,679
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7844,216
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2902,666
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9243,060
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3425,184
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,087676
JubaSudan 5,3203,306
JokkmokkSweden 2,6671,657
JönköpingSweden 1,6941,052
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6881,049
JendoubaTunisia 1,111690
JerbaTunisia 1,453903
JerseyUk 566352
JaltaUkraine 2,5771,602
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6544,756
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3304,555
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1704,455
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1094,418
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3223,929
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8544,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -