France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7473,571
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6753,526
KhostAfghanistan 5,8773,652
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5993,479
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0448,106
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6519,104
KlagenfurtAustria 1,025637
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,6582,273
KandiBenin 3,7412,325
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0154,981
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0313,748
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0333,749
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0314,991
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7324,184
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9323,686
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9214,301
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4313,996
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8192,995
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6773,528
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9763,714
KashiChina 5,9633,705
KunmingChina 8,9095,536
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6403,505
KhargaEgypt 3,3792,100
KosseirEgypt 3,5882,230
KajaaniFinland 2,7151,687
KuopioFinland 2,6181,627
KuusamoFinland 2,8911,796
KarlsruheGermany 712443
KasselGermany 942585
KonstanzGermany 683424
KumasiGhana 4,2392,634
KalamataGreece 1,9261,197
KerkiraGreece 1,6261,010
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0481,273
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9032,425
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1281,944
KankanGuinea 3,9562,458
KindiaGuinea 4,0932,544
KissidougouGuinea 4,0802,536
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3767,690
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9266,168
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9276,169
KeszthelyHungary 1,248775
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4421,518
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0354,993
KotaIndia 6,8814,276
KozhikodeIndia 7,9014,910
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3188,276
KermanIran 5,0553,141
KermanshahIran 4,0332,506
Khoram AbadIran 4,1752,595
KilkennyIreland 1,079671
KingstonJamaica 7,6934,781
KagoshimaJapan 10,0956,273
KanazawaJapan 9,9146,161
KaruizawaJapan 10,0216,227
KatsuuraJapan 10,2156,347
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1146,285
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3355,801
KobeJapan 10,0306,233
KochiJapan 10,0586,250
KofuJapan 10,0886,269
KumagayaJapan 10,0776,262
KumamotoJapan 9,9876,206
KumejimaJapan 10,3686,443
KureJapan 9,9476,181
KushiroJapan 9,5935,961
KutchanJapan 9,4695,884
KyotoJapan 10,0246,229
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8863,658
KitaleKenya 5,8783,653
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4122,742
KufraLibya 3,0211,877
KaunasLithuania 1,9521,213
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8471,148
KybartaiLithuania 1,8791,168
KarongaMalawi 6,9034,289
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3776,448
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4347,105
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5626,563
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5056,528
KuantanMalaysia 10,6386,611
KuchingMalaysia 11,3717,066
KayesMali 3,5812,226
KeniebaMali 3,7442,327
KidalMali 2,9261,818
KitaMali 3,6702,281
KoutiaMali 3,6582,273
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9128,645
KisinevMoldova 2,1401,330
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0605,009
KhatgalMongolia 6,8634,265
KhovdMongolia 6,5104,045
KhujirtMongolia 7,2584,510
KhutagMongolia 7,0794,399
KenitraMorocco 1,347837
KalewaMyanmar 8,4365,242
KathaMyanmar 8,5145,291
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7906,083
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6685,386
KengtungMyanmar 8,9785,579
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3285,175
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1075,038
KathmanduNepal 7,4334,619
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,90010,502
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,34412,021
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,20411,933
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,36412,033
KarioiNew Zealand 19,25411,965
KawerauNew Zealand 19,17911,918
KopuaNew Zealand 19,34612,022
KanoNigeria 3,6992,299
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4395,866
KarasjokNorway 3,0631,903
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9361,203
KristiansandNorway 1,559969
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0821,294
KhasabOman 5,2643,271
KarachiPakistan 6,2083,858
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2133,861
KhanpurPakistan 6,2373,876
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9743,712
KororPalau 12,5707,811
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,492927
KlodzkoPoland 1,302809
KoszalinPoland 1,492927
KrakowPoland 1,502934
KalakanRussia 7,3624,575
KaliningradRussia 1,7591,093
KamenskoeRussia 8,0134,979
KandalaksaRussia 3,0841,916
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5582,211
KazanRussia 3,5312,194
KemRussia 3,0271,881
KerchRussia 2,7301,697
KhabarovskRussia 8,7105,413
KirenskRussia 6,7694,206
KirovRussia 3,5672,217
KljuciRussia 8,6145,353
KolpasevRussia 5,4683,398
KorfRussia 8,2455,124
KostromaRussia 3,0401,889
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2323,873
KotlasRussia 3,4432,140
KrasnodarRussia 2,9481,832
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2772,657
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0562,520
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1183,802
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5252,812
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6272,254
KurganRussia 4,5442,824
KurskRussia 2,6621,654
KyraRussia 7,5664,702
KigaliRwanda 5,9233,680
KoldaSenegal 3,8692,404
KabalaSierra Leone 4,1032,550
KosiceSlovakia 1,573977
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5175,292
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1875,709
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5555,316
KadugliSudan 4,6242,874
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0542,519
KassalaSudan 4,6212,871
KhartoumSudan 4,3622,711
KostiSudan 4,5922,853
KalmarSweden 1,6861,047
KaresuandoSweden 2,8981,801
KarlstadSweden 1,8201,131
KristianstadSweden 1,542958
KamishliSyria 3,4192,125
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5435,930
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9756,198
Khon KaenThailand 9,5945,962
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7076,032
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6616,003
KairouanTunisia 1,251777
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0531,897
KarsTurkey 3,4042,116
KastamonuTurkey 2,6411,641
KayseriTurkey 2,8851,793
KonyaTurkey 2,6901,672
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5652,837
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1743,215
KinlossUk 1,474916
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6561,650
KievUkraine 2,2611,405
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6901,672
KirovogradUkraine 2,3731,475
KlepininoUkraine 2,5551,588
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4991,553
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8671,160
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4511,523
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6614,139
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9254,925
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4764,646
Keene, NhUsa 5,6763,527
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6354,123
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1815,084
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,5954,720
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9344,931
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3385,181
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9314,929
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5914,095
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8195,480
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9734,333
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3645,198
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5284,678
KabompoZambia 6,8854,279
KabweZambia 7,1294,430
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1254,428
KafirondaZambia 6,9234,302
KaomaZambia 7,0324,370
KasamaZambia 6,8044,228
KasempaZambia 6,9364,310
KawambwaZambia 6,6734,147
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4204,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -