France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 250156
LuandaAngola 6,0783,777
LuenaAngola 6,5584,075
La PlataArgentina 10,6856,640
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0566,249
La RiojaArgentina 10,7466,678
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9306,792
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7297,910
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9506,183
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,24010,713
LavertonAustralia 16,89010,495
LearmonthAustralia 13,4948,385
LongreachAustralia 15,9129,888
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9129,888
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,58810,929
Low HeadAustralia 17,18810,681
LinzAustria 1,052654
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7211,069
LerwickUk 1,7201,069
La PazBolivia 9,7686,070
LavrasBrazil 8,7145,415
LencoisBrazil 7,6914,779
LinharesBrazil 8,2775,144
LondrinaBrazil 9,2625,755
LomBulgaria 1,7391,080
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9524,320
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2613,891
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3233,929
Langara, BcCanada 8,1935,092
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2053,856
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7374,808
London, OnCanada 6,3133,923
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9203,057
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6294,119
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1075,038
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,3901,485
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0766,883
LanzhouChina 8,1305,052
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7224,798
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2595,132
LimonCosta Rica 8,7895,462
LarnacaCyprus 2,9401,827
LimassolCyprus 2,9061,806
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8024,227
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1873,845
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,342834
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0454,378
La VegaDominican Republic 7,1044,415
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0954,409
LuperonDominican Republic 7,0904,406
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2775,765
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5855,956
LuxorEgypt 3,5132,183
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0075,597
Laucala BayFiji 17,04510,592
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5191,566
Le MansFrance 365227
LilleFrance 659410
LyonFrance 299186
LambarnGabon 5,1313,188
LastourvilleGabon 5,1913,226
LibrevilleGabon 4,9893,100
LeipzigGermany 1,101684
LindenbergGermany 1,250777
LamiaGreece 1,8551,153
LarissaGreece 1,8181,130
LemnosGreece 2,0131,251
LimnosGreece 2,0251,258
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6154,110
LabeGuinea 3,9402,449
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3407,668
La CeibaHonduras 8,6485,374
La MesaHonduras 8,7535,439
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4073,981
LudhianaIndia 6,4974,037
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,401871
LatinaItaly 1,000621
LatronicoItaly 1,306811
LecceItaly 1,459907
LodwarKenya 5,7113,549
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2745,763
LiepajaLatvia 1,8901,174
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9011,181
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 653406
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,603996
LabuanMalaysia 11,4287,101
LuqaMalta 1,484922
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7014,164
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6906,021
LashioMyanmar 8,7135,414
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,21211,939
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,05611,842
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,25111,963
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,14411,897
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,33812,017
LincolnNew Zealand 19,29411,990
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,35912,030
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,35912,030
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,35912,030
LagosNigeria 4,2482,640
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8581,155
LillehammerNorway 1,9121,188
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3293,933
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5725,948
LimaPeru 10,0596,251
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3547,056
LisbonPortugal 1,100684
LeninbadRussia 5,4613,393
LevsiRussia 4,4792,783
LungiSierra Leone 4,2562,645
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,033642
LanzaroteSpain 2,1981,366
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 393244
LocarnoSwitzerland 602374
LuganoSwitzerland 608378
LatakiaSyria 3,0701,908
LampangThailand 9,2065,721
LoeiThailand 9,4375,864
Lop BuriThailand 9,5645,943
LomeTogo 4,2902,666
LeemingUk 1,082672
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7211,069
London, EnglandUk 757471
London-GatwickUk 727452
LynehamUk 791492
L’VovUkraine 1,7851,109
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2321,387
LozovajaUkraine 2,6731,661
LubnyUkraine 2,4331,512
LuckUkraine 1,9111,188
LuganskUkraine 2,8911,796
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9314,307
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1084,417
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9454,937
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0394,996
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3014,537
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7473,571
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2655,136
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5184,672
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3175,169
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9644,328
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0715,015
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9964,347
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0114,978
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6805,394
Larned, KsUsa 7,8484,877
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1045,036
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9965,590
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2653,893
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5134,668
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6053,483
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2924,532
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4514,630
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4464,627
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8944,284
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0254,365
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8184,237
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2454,502
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5894,094
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2225,109
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4823,406
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4464,627
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5174,050
Libby, MtUsa 7,9814,960
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4934,656
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3373,938
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2044,477
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6324,743
Llano, TxUsa 8,3795,207
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8744,893
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3635,818
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3485,809
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3675,821
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5915,339
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5264,055
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9394,312
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5284,678
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6034,725
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8793,653
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3645,198
Luling, TxUsa 8,3865,211
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8264,863
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5294,057
LivingstoneZambia 7,3854,589
LundaziZambia 7,1064,416
LusakaZambia 7,2294,492
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2184,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -