France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6863,533
NeuquenArgentina 11,6137,216
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8976,771
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,90511,126
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2179,456
Nowra RanAustralia 17,18610,680
NuriootpaAustralia 16,25710,102
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2294,492
NatitingouBenin 3,8292,379
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6835,396
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3222,686
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4422,760
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4612,772
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3045,160
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6442,886
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1283,187
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9914,345
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2734,520
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0043,731
N’DjamenaChad 3,8522,394
NanchangChina 9,5095,909
NanjingChina 9,3975,839
NanningChina 9,4905,897
NicosiaCyprus 2,8981,801
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,360845
NaguaDominican Republic 7,0394,374
NeybaDominican Republic 7,2294,492
NegeleEthiopia 5,7373,565
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,99110,558
NandiFiji 16,99110,558
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3391,453
NancyFrance 572356
NantesFrance 353219
NiceFrance 480298
NeustrelitzGermany 1,278794
NurembergGermany 904562
NurnbergGermany 902560
NaxosGreece 2,1781,354
NanortalikGreenland 3,4922,170
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5202,188
NordGreenland 4,1512,580
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8902,417
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2192,622
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4214,611
New DelhiIndia 6,7484,193
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,136706
NaganoJapan 9,9766,199
NagasakiJapan 9,9516,184
NagoJapan 10,4116,469
NagoyaJapan 10,0666,255
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4316,482
NaraJapan 10,0596,251
NazeJapan 10,3336,421
NemuroJapan 9,5995,965
NiigataJapan 9,8906,146
NikkoJapan 10,0246,229
NobeokaJapan 10,0576,249
NairobiKenya 6,1983,851
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2778,872
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8513,636
NidaLithuania 1,8171,129
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0014,972
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6935,402
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0884,404
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2184,486
NaraMali 3,3892,106
NioroMali 3,4342,134
NemaMauritania 3,2312,008
NouakchottMauritania 3,3732,096
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,16910,669
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,32412,008
NelsonNew Zealand 19,24811,961
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,14311,895
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,40412,058
NandaimeNicaragua 8,8905,524
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5682,217
NiameyNiger 3,4782,161
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7951,737
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2192,001
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8252,377
NawabshahPakistan 6,2183,864
NokkundiPakistan 5,6033,482
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6936,023
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0546,869
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8962,421
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8004,847
NikolaevRussia 2,3641,469
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4615,258
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8075,473
NizneangarskRussia 6,9804,337
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,5134,047
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1952,607
NovgorodRussia 2,5331,574
NovosibirskRussia 5,6083,485
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6255,360
No. 6Sudan 3,9082,429
NyalaSudan 4,2682,652
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6656,006
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4585,877
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0076,219
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2615,755
NarathiwatThailand 10,3216,413
NigdeTurkey 2,8581,776
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3282,690
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5461,582
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6184,113
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6184,113
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1284,429
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8044,849
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5904,716
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6593,516
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9933,724
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3573,950
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0544,383
New London, WiUsa 6,7354,185
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8174,857
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8364,869
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0974,410
New YorkUsa 5,9313,685
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9353,688
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9373,689
Newark, NjUsa 5,9603,704
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4574,012
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9514,320
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7914,841
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2394,498
Newport, TnUsa 6,8904,282
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8114,854
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3373,938
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4554,633
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8335,489
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5524,693
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7224,798
Norton, KsUsa 7,7624,824
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5244,054
NdolaZambia 6,9864,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -