France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,55210,285
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2025,718
ParanaArgentina 10,5576,560
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1776,324
PehuajoArgentina 10,9916,830
PergaminoArgentina 10,7446,677
PigeArgentina 11,1666,939
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7536,682
PosadasArgentina 9,9026,153
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1276,293
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2266,976
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6866,641
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2948,882
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7178,524
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3791,478
ParakouBenin 3,9382,447
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1354,434
ParacatuBrazil 8,4425,246
ParanaBrazil 8,0685,013
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3085,784
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9255,546
ParintinsBrazil 7,7814,835
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8234,240
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7766,075
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5515,313
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2564,509
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2124,482
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0134,980
PeixeBrazil 8,0655,012
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3374,559
PicosBrazil 7,1764,459
PiraiBrazil 8,7885,461
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4395,244
PompeuBrazil 8,5235,296
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4555,875
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3874,591
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5165,913
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8165,478
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8726,134
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9464,938
PosseBrazil 8,1225,047
PlevenBulgaria 1,8561,153
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9021,182
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1426,302
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4224,612
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5023,419
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0845,023
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8863,658
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0533,761
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3873,969
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3345,179
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5532,829
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9494,318
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1114,419
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8364,869
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0995,033
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0854,403
ParronChile 11,3927,079
Puerto AysenChile 12,3857,696
Puerto MonttChile 12,1067,523
Punta ArenasChile 12,8527,987
PingbianChina 9,1175,666
PeralesColombia 8,5995,343
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8654,887
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,9325,551
PragueCzech Republic 1,134705
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,2884,529
PimentelDominican Republic 7,0754,397
PoloDominican Republic 7,2484,504
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,0684,392
PichilingueEcuador 9,3735,824
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4475,870
PuyoEcuador 9,2865,771
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0641,904
ParisFrance 458285
PerpignanFrance 254158
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4047,708
Port-GentilGabon 5,1063,173
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1566,311
PotsdamGermany 1,205749
PatrasGreece 1,8361,141
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6922,916
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3782,099
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6164,111
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3094,542
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,4485,250
PecsHungary 1,321821
PambanIndia 8,3235,172
PuneIndia 7,1994,474
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7896,704
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4157,093
PadovaItaly 827514
Paganella MountainItaly 768478
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,236768
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,217756
PantelleriaItaly 1,252778
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 705438
PerdasdefoguItaly 871541
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 909565
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,062660
PiacenzaItaly 658409
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 728452
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 864537
Ponza IslandItaly 1,035643
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,262784
Pratica Di MareItaly 960596
PrizziItaly 1,272791
PakseLaos 9,9236,166
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2896,394
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1815,705
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2195,729
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8158,585
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,461908
PatheinMyanmar 8,9655,571
PutaoMyanmar 8,3525,190
PyiMyanmar 8,8425,495
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,98410,554
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,06511,847
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,33312,014
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,33312,014
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,34112,019
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,93411,766
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,17011,912
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5235,296
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4712,778
PohangNorth Korea 9,6215,979
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1665,696
PadidanPakistan 6,1583,827
PanjgurPakistan 5,8333,624
ParachinarPakistan 5,8563,639
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9003,666
PeshawarPakistan 5,9643,706
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9049,261
PilarParaguay 10,0006,214
PiscoPeru 10,1296,294
PiuraPeru 9,7866,081
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5195,915
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3067,025
PoznanPoland 1,416880
PrzemyslPoland 1,7021,057
Penhas DouradasPortugal 875544
PortalegrePortugal 947588
Porto Portugal 906563
PavelecRussia 2,8851,793
PecoraRussia 4,0272,502
PermRussia 3,9502,455
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9225,544
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8411,765
PjatigorskRussia 3,2732,034
PoronajskRussia 8,9265,547
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8491,770
Providenja BayRussia 7,8714,891
PskovRussia 2,3451,457
PodorSenegal 3,4772,161
PopradSlovakia 1,507936
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0905,649
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2975,156
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 588365
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4695,263
Port SudanSudan 4,3242,687
ParamariboSuriname 6,9544,321
PiteňSweden 2,5941,612
PalmyraSyria 3,3242,066
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9649,920
PhetchabunThailand 9,4745,887
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3805,829
PhraeThailand 9,2675,758
PhuketThailand 9,9406,177
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9136,160
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6806,015
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7376,050
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0374,373
Plymouth, EnglandUk 747464
PoltavaUkraine 2,5421,580
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4176,473
PradoUruguay 10,5826,576
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5296,543
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0414,375
Pana, IlUsa 7,0894,405
Paoli, InUsa 6,9034,290
Paris, IlUsa 6,9744,334
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9654,328
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6854,776
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0354,993
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9754,956
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7714,829
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5064,664
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3725,203
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5764,708
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0434,376
Perry, OkUsa 7,8654,887
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0863,782
Philo, OhUsa 6,5594,076
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0325,613
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4624,637
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6524,755
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8944,284
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2424,500
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4023,978
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9313,685
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6443,507
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4564,633
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2795,145
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8944,284
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9754,334
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4394,623
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3665,199
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1095,039
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0023,730
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3665,199
Portage, WiUsa 6,7774,211
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5223,432
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5605,319
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9784,337
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7384,809
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0655,012
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2543,886
Princeton, InUsa 7,1094,418
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7053,545
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1765,080
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9104,915
PetaukeZambia 7,2224,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -