France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5696,568
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2856,391
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8966,771
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6707,873
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0536,247
RosarioArgentina 10,6736,632
RichmondAustralia 17,12310,641
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,34610,157
RecifeBrazil 6,9044,290
RemansoBrazil 7,4544,632
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1985,716
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7775,454
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4335,862
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7465,435
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5924,718
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6174,112
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2594,511
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2634,513
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4293,374
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8914,904
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4173,366
RuoqiangChina 6,8594,262
Rafael NunezColombia 8,1605,071
RandersDenmark 1,435892
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,2264,490
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,0394,374
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6878,505
RumipambaEcuador 9,2985,778
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3712,095
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4592,149
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2182,000
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8354,247
RostockGermany 1,300808
RhodesGreece 2,4251,507
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6261,632
ReykhólarIceland 2,7111,685
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5971,614
RamsarIran 4,1722,592
RashtIran 4,0682,528
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,011628
RadicofaniItaly 858533
Resia PassItaly 744462
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 895556
RivoltoItaly 921572
Rolle PassItaly 828515
RomeItaly 950591
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 937582
Ronchi LegionariItaly 952592
RumoiJapan 9,3995,840
RigaLatvia 2,0681,285
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9381,204
RodriguesMauritius 9,5205,916
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7904,220
RabatMorocco 1,379857
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,0725,637
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2134,482
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,26811,973
RangioraNew Zealand 19,29211,989
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,19311,927
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,95911,781
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,15211,901
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,16611,910
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,06611,848
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,08811,862
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,21211,938
RivasNicaragua 8,8995,530
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1633,830
RebolyRussia 2,8051,743
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9521,834
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6272,876
RagaSudan 4,6632,898
RashadSudan 4,6172,869
RenkSudan 4,7302,939
RumbekSudan 5,0303,125
RanongThailand 9,7916,084
Roi EtThailand 9,6926,023
RizeTurkey 3,1841,978
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0563,142
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2251,382
RomnyUkraine 2,4671,533
RovnoUkraine 1,9531,213
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2803,281
RochaUruguay 10,4466,491
Racine, WiUsa 6,7804,213
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5924,096
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6534,756
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6544,756
Reading, PaUsa 6,1083,795
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0275,610
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9134,917
Redding, CaUsa 8,9995,592
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2815,767
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9575,566
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8404,250
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3823,966
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3823,966
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5854,092
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0084,355
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0683,771
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2924,532
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9014,289
Rockville, InUsa 6,9064,291
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2994,536
Rome, GaUsa 7,1704,455
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8804,275
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8105,475
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5705,325
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1933,848
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1764,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -