France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3543,327
ShkoderAlbania 1,492927
SkikdaAlgeria 990615
SaltaArgentina 10,2806,388
San AntonioArgentina 11,5867,200
San LuisArgentina 11,0396,860
San RafaelArgentina 11,2757,006
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1886,952
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4496,493
SarmientoArgentina 12,1987,580
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,17510,673
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,17210,671
SalzburgAustria 954593
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6962,297
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9072,428
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8342,383
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7271,695
SaveBenin 4,0842,538
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5275,920
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,358844
SalvadorBrazil 7,5774,709
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9806,202
SantaremBrazil 7,6194,734
SantosBrazil 9,0405,618
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9475,560
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,8004,847
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9584,323
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6415,991
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9386,176
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7975,466
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9304,306
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1985,095
São PauloBrazil 9,0165,602
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8785,517
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1935,713
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4234,613
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4684,641
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5065,285
SobralBrazil 6,7934,221
SoureBrazil 7,0464,378
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7264,801
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3066,404
SurubimBrazil 6,9254,303
SadovoBulgaria 1,9171,191
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8051,122
SofiaBulgaria 1,7781,105
SiemreapCambodia 9,9216,165
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7632,960
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6584,759
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1253,185
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2445,123
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1633,208
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0103,113
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2414,500
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3313,934
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8182,994
Scott, SkCanada 7,3334,557
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9423,071
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9863,098
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5273,435
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9214,301
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6354,123
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5674,081
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3834,588
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4762,782
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9293,063
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4324,619
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4384,622
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6712,903
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,3891,485
SalCape Verde 3,8552,395
SantiagoChile 11,3327,042
SewellChile 11,3587,058
ShanghaiChina 9,6215,979
ShantouChina 10,0016,215
ShenyangChina 8,8115,475
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,4855,273
Simon BolivarColombia 8,0064,975
San JoseCosta Rica 8,8765,515
SibenikCroatia 1,160721
SplitCroatia 1,208751
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,508937
StudsgårdDenmark 1,367849
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0814,400
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0694,392
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,0274,367
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,0844,402
SamanaDominican Republic 7,0114,357
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1164,422
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,1294,430
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1544,445
San JuanDominican Republic 7,1894,467
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0174,360
SanchezDominican Republic 7,0334,371
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,1024,413
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,1514,444
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1124,420
San GabrielEcuador 9,1105,661
SalloumEgypt 2,5321,574
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7341,699
SohagEgypt 3,3722,095
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3832,102
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9845,583
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1337,540
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9171,813
StrasbourgFrance 637396
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8744,271
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9014,288
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1511,958
SchleswigGermany 1,234767
StuttgartGermany 743462
SamosGreece 2,2631,406
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0101,249
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1801,355
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8992,423
SiguiriGuinea 3,8392,386
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8705,512
SzegedHungary 1,465910
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,208751
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6991,678
SagarIndia 7,1994,473
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2053,856
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8548,609
SemnanIran 4,4582,770
ShahroudIran 4,5332,817
ShirazIran 4,7562,955
ShannonIreland 1,161721
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 519323
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,226762
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,496930
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 687427
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 738459
Scuro MountainItaly 1,376855
SigonellaItaly 1,395867
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4852,787
SagaJapan 9,9246,167
SaigoJapan 9,7996,089
SakaiJapan 9,8566,125
SakataJapan 9,8256,106
SapporoJapan 9,4755,888
SaseboJapan 9,9046,154
SendaiJapan 9,9326,172
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1126,284
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8926,147
ShinjoJapan 9,8606,127
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1756,323
ShirakawaJapan 10,0166,224
ShizuokaJapan 10,1496,307
SumotoJapan 10,0506,245
SuttsuJapan 9,4595,878
SuwaJapan 10,0326,234
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8757,379
SavannakhetLaos 9,7256,043
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9791,230
SiluteLithuania 1,8441,146
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6631,033
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2015,096
SalimaMalawi 7,3174,547
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5847,198
SibuMalaysia 11,4167,094
SanMali 3,5432,202
SegouMali 3,5582,211
SikassoMali 3,7752,346
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9895,586
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2535,750
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4294,617
SainshandMongolia 7,8294,865
SafiMorocco 1,6631,033
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,9901,237
SittweMyanmar 8,5635,321
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,17511,915
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,598993
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7752,346
SaiqOman 5,5933,476
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7663,583
SurOman 5,7753,589
SialkotPakistan 6,2833,904
SibbiPakistan 5,9593,703
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9096,158
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1826,327
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7687,313
SandomierzPoland 1,6521,026
SniezkaPoland 1,260783
SuwalkiPoland 1,8641,158
SzczecinPoland 1,358844
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,222759
Santa MariaPortugal 2,3811,480
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,8064,229
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1285,672
Satu MareRomania 1,6811,045
SibiuRomania 1,7751,103
SulinaRomania 2,2221,381
SadrinskRussia 4,4222,748
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5561,588
SalekhardRussia 4,4682,777
SaratovRussia 3,3432,077
SejmcanRussia 7,7714,829
SelagoncyRussia 6,4253,993
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4235,856
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7654,825
SmolenskRussia 2,4421,518
SociRussia 3,0361,886
SortovalaRussia 2,6721,660
SuntarRussia 6,8494,256
SurgutRussia 4,8673,024
SverdlovskRussia 4,2262,626
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6662,278
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6084,106
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9613,083
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6794,772
SingaporeSingapore 10,8906,767
SliacSlovakia 1,419882
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3585,815
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9995,592
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 701436
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 317197
Santander, CantabriaSpain 437271
SevilleSpain 1,018633
SennarSudan 4,6152,868
ShambatSudan 4,3552,706
ShendiSudan 4,3192,684
StenseleSweden 2,4571,527
StockholmSweden 1,9721,226
StorlienSweden 2,1721,350
SundsvallSweden 2,2281,385
SantisSwitzerland 674419
SongeaTanzania 7,0574,386
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6385,989
SongkhlaThailand 10,1666,318
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5535,936
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8996,152
SurinThailand 9,7746,074
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8242,376
SokodeTogo 3,9772,471
SfaxTunisia 1,368850
SousseTunisia 1,264786
SamsunTurkey 2,8431,766
SiirtTurkey 3,4342,134
SivasTurkey 2,9611,840
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0153,116
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 816507
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,587986
SarataUkraine 2,2021,368
SarnyUkraine 2,0001,243
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5701,597
SumyUkraine 2,5531,586
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2673,273
SaltoUruguay 10,3806,450
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1345,676
Safford, AzUsa 8,9435,557
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6023,481
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3674,578
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2214,487
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5624,699
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0974,410
Salem, InUsa 6,9034,290
Salem, OrUsa 8,6415,369
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4205,232
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4535,253
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4555,254
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4005,841
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2605,754
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,8054,229
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4195,853
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8334,246
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4525,874
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3985,840
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8844,278
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3233,929
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0194,362
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9774,957
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8444,874
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9034,290
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3705,201
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3835,209
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7274,802
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2335,116
Selma, AlUsa 7,4554,632
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8593,641
Seymour, InUsa 6,9034,290
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8994,287
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8174,858
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9114,916
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3594,573
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2974,535
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7484,193
Southport, NcUsa 6,6564,136
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5524,071
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3394,561
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1415,059
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8424,252
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5324,681
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6575,380
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9964,347
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2204,486
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6204,114
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9313,685
State College, PaUsa 6,2183,864
State University, MsUsa 7,5284,678
State University, NmUsa 8,8345,490
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4684,019
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1455,061
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2434,501
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1755,702
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2684,516
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7593,579
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7354,806
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8834,277
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4015,220
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3804,586
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4344,620
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9603,704
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2843,284
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,1195,046
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7224,798
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5014,661
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,3071,434
SocotraYemen 6,0983,789
SenangaZambia 7,1204,424
SerenjeZambia 7,0734,395
SeshekeZambia 7,2984,535
SolweziZambia 6,8144,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -