France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6063,484
TiranaAlbania 1,539956
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4681,534
TebessaAlgeria 1,184736
TimimounAlgeria 1,7261,073
TindoufAlgeria 2,0791,292
TouggourtAlgeria 1,361846
TrelewArgentina 11,7947,329
TucumanArgentina 10,4286,480
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8699,240
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8689,239
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6909,128
TibooburraAustralia 16,17910,054
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7479,785
TshaneBotswana 7,9254,925
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9694,952
TarauacaBrazil 9,2705,761
TauaBrazil 7,0134,358
TefeBrazil 8,4245,235
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2045,098
TeresinaBrazil 7,0714,394
TiriosBrazil 7,3134,545
TorresBrazil 9,7296,046
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9704,331
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0555,627
TriunfoBrazil 7,0584,386
TucuruiBrazil 7,3904,592
TuriacuBrazil 6,9264,304
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5953,477
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0144,980
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6294,741
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8254,241
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8974,286
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5374,062
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5204,052
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0103,735
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3915,214
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1583,827
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1713,835
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0023,730
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2273,869
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7162,931
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8727,377
TaiyuanChina 8,5535,315
TaoyuanChina 10,1486,306
TengchongChina 8,5995,343
TønderDenmark 1,251778
TylstrupDenmark 1,504935
TystofteDenmark 1,364848
TamayoDominican Republic 7,2194,486
TahrirEgypt 2,9941,860
TantaEgypt 3,0061,868
TallinEstonia 2,2511,399
TartuEstonia 2,2721,412
TampereFinland 2,3601,466
TurkuFinland 2,2291,385
ToulonFrance 407253
ToulouseFrance 12678
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3979,568
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,46210,230
TchibanGabon 5,3793,342
TbilisiGeorgia 3,5052,178
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 683425
TamaleGhana 3,9352,445
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8211,132
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9271,197
TimehriGuyana 7,1304,431
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8045,471
TelaHonduras 8,6975,405
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,2075,100
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,2075,100
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7247,907
TabrizIran 3,7672,341
TeheranIran 4,2882,664
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2171,999
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,380858
TarvisioItaly 968601
TermoliItaly 1,140709
TorinoItaly 501311
Torino/ CaselleItaly 495308
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,197744
TrevicoItaly 1,199745
TrevisoItaly 851529
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 974605
Turin, PiedmontItaly 496308
TabouIvory Coast 4,5652,837
TadotsuJapan 10,0006,214
TakadaJapan 9,9366,174
TakamatsuJapan 10,0126,221
TakayamaJapan 9,9836,204
TanegashimaJapan 10,1966,336
TatenoJapan 10,1176,287
TateyamaJapan 10,2116,345
TokushimaJapan 10,0606,251
TokyoJapan 10,1396,300
TomakomaiJapan 9,5275,920
TottoriJapan 9,9106,158
ToyamaJapan 9,9286,169
ToyookaJapan 9,9326,172
TsuJapan 10,0886,269
TsurugaJapan 9,9786,201
TsuyamaJapan 9,9396,176
TurgayKazakhstan 4,5902,852
TripoliLebanon 3,1351,948
TobrukLibya 2,4201,504
TripoliLibya 1,6841,046
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9241,196
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5125,290
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0325,612
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7105,412
ThyoloMalawi 7,5874,715
TawauMalaysia 11,7077,275
TessalitMali 2,7301,697
TimbuktuMali 3,1391,950
TombMali 3,1441,954
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,1471,955
TacubayaMexico 9,2995,778
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9815,581
TarialanMongolia 7,0274,366
TosontsengelMongolia 6,8644,266
TsetserlegMongolia 7,1444,439
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5894,716
TangierMorocco 1,178732
TarfayaMorocco 2,2631,406
TazaMorocco 1,258782
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8275,485
TaungooMyanmar 8,9285,548
ThandweMyanmar 8,8025,470
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,13310,647
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,17411,915
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,03811,830
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,05911,843
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,38112,043
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,18811,924
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,21011,937
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,11711,879
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,94111,770
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,08511,860
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,04611,835
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,13411,890
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,17511,916
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,18311,921
TemukaNew Zealand 19,21111,938
TimaruNew Zealand 19,20811,936
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,18311,920
TahouaNiger 3,3392,075
TillaberyNiger 3,3972,111
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4885,896
TromsoNorway 2,9401,827
TrondheimNorway 2,1531,338
ThumraitOman 5,7113,549
TacnaPeru 10,0436,241
TarapotoPeru 9,5615,941
TrujilloPeru 9,8986,151
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,6107,215
TorunPoland 1,553965
TimisoaraRomania 1,556967
TambovRussia 3,0171,875
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0023,108
TaraRussia 5,0393,131
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9943,103
TermezRussia 5,4423,381
TernejRussia 9,1045,657
TobolskRussia 4,6502,890
TomskRussia 5,6553,514
Tot’MaRussia 3,2051,991
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9562,458
TuapseRussia 2,9661,843
TuraRussia 6,0123,736
TurukhanskRussia 5,4213,368
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4072,738
TortosaSpain 443275
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,5385,306
TokerSudan 4,4562,769
TartousSyria 3,1161,936
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1686,318
TaboraTanzania 6,3653,955
TakThailand 9,2885,772
TrangThailand 10,0636,253
TabligboTogo 4,2442,637
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1995,717
TunisTunisia 1,152716
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,1992,609
TireeUk 1,428888
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,159720
TernopilUkraine 1,9031,182
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3366,423
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2284,491
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8434,874
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3124,544
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3664,577
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4094,604
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4994,038
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6713,524
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5064,664
Temple, TxUsa 8,2575,131
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8914,904
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5274,678
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5714,083
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1714,456
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5834,091
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4595,256
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5494,691
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0613,766
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2445,123
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0373,751
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0675,634
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7754,831
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4104,605
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7504,195
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3693,336
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3094,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -