France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8627,993
UaupesBrazil 8,3175,168
UbatubaBrazil 8,9275,548
UberabaBrazil 8,7385,430
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7834,215
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5184,050
UpernavikGreenland 4,2542,643
UummannaqGreenland 4,0552,520
UdineItaly 936581
Ustica IslandItaly 1,185737
UenoJapan 10,0676,256
UnzendakeJapan 9,9716,196
UrakawaJapan 9,6175,976
UshibukaJapan 10,0096,219
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0586,250
UwajimaJapan 10,0416,239
UkmergeLithuania 2,0231,257
UtenaLithuania 2,0831,294
UlaangomMongolia 6,4333,997
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,4184,609
UlgiiMongolia 6,3543,948
UliastaiMongolia 6,8504,256
UmnugoviMongolia 6,4584,013
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6704,766
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5625,942
UfaRussia 3,9562,459
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9623,083
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1694,455
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3535,191
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1264,428
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8092,367
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6515,376
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5774,708
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4984,659
Umm BeninSudan 4,6792,908
UmeňSweden 2,4301,510
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8466,118
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5235,918
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3015,780
UrfaTurkey 3,2212,002
UsakTurkey 2,4081,496
Uman’Ukraine 2,2291,385
UzgorodUkraine 1,6451,022
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4043,980
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5664,080
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9744,334
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6754,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -