France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,96010,539
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3857,075
WilliamtownAustralia 17,15110,658
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6999,756
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2848,876
WoomeraAustralia 15,8859,871
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0838,751
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8843,035
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2353,875
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5104,667
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6444,750
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2093,858
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4834,029
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8894,281
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1414,437
WillemstadCuraçao 7,5094,666
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3787,692
WajimaJapan 9,8486,120
WakamatsuJapan 9,9696,195
WakayamaJapan 10,0736,259
WakkanaiJapan 9,2555,751
WajirKenya 6,1023,792
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6374,745
WindhoekNamibia 7,6544,756
WaihiNew Zealand 19,07411,853
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,26511,972
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,19811,930
WaimateNew Zealand 19,19911,931
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,22911,949
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,38512,046
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,37812,041
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,18911,924
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,26211,970
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,80511,686
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,35312,026
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,20511,934
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,21511,940
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,29611,991
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,32712,010
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,01311,815
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,36212,032
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,26711,973
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,35312,026
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,35712,029
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,15411,903
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,00311,809
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,08111,857
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,96111,783
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,24511,959
WintonNew Zealand 18,98511,798
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,95011,776
WarsawPoland 1,6551,028
WroclawPoland 1,351839
WonsanSouth Korea 9,2365,739
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5292,814
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7372,322
WauSudan 4,8553,017
WaddingtonUk 947589
Waco, TxUsa 8,2095,101
Wake IslandUsa 12,7397,916
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8374,870
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4274,615
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9774,336
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3175,168
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9744,334
Warren, OhUsa 6,4273,994
Warren, PaUsa 6,2273,869
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2454,502
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2773,901
Washington, IaUsa 7,1744,458
Washington, InUsa 6,9724,333
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5284,678
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9033,668
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2144,483
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8424,252
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6104,107
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6934,159
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1684,454
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5994,722
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3164,546
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1625,072
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8034,849
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4894,032
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1333,811
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3154,546
West Point, GaUsa 7,2394,498
West Point, NyUsa 5,9313,685
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1784,460
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8374,249
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1175,044
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7714,829
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1815,084
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0353,751
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3893,970
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6874,155
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1243,806
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3724,581
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1333,811
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1243,806
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6314,121
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1104,418
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6454,129
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1234,427
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7305,425
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8944,284
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8784,274
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8225,482
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8114,233
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3813,965
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5044,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -