France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gourdon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gourdon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gourdon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5322,195
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,8832,413
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7202,311
YaoundeCameroon 4,6562,893
YokoCameroon 4,4882,789
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2103,238
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8094,231
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0854,403
YanjiChina 8,9995,592
YichangChina 9,0395,617
YinchuanChina 8,0955,030
YiningChina 6,0833,780
YariguiesColombia 8,2915,152
YamasaDominican Republic 7,0984,411
YasicaDominican Republic 7,0804,400
YazdIran 4,7412,946
YakushimaJapan 10,2106,345
YamagataJapan 9,9106,158
YamaguchiJapan 9,8996,151
YokkaichiJapan 10,0706,258
YokohamaJapan 10,1586,312
YonagoJapan 9,8726,134
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3106,407
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5857,820
YeMyanmar 9,3195,791
YolaNigeria 4,0912,542
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6566,000
YurimaguasPeru 9,4935,899
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2262,626
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1375,678
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6662,900
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3775,206
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8884,902
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0094,977
York, PaUsa 6,2053,856
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3873,969
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2555,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -